AIM OF THE PROGRAM

To introduce players to the Northern Knights Football Club – Region Academy.

To introduce and implement a structured skill development program.

To focus on continual individual improvement.

To provide a healthy, disciplined Squad atmosphere.

To identify players for inclusion in the Northern Knights TAC Cup Summer Training Squad for Season 2019.

OUR MISSION

It is anticipated that the aim will be achieved by the following methods:

By selecting the perceived best players, through consultation with Northern Knights Talent ID Staff and naming them in our Max Richardson Squad (this list can be added to, or deleted from as the need arises).

By conducting a training program that will culminate in the Northern Knights Max Richardson Squad playing Trial Games against other TAC Cup Regions with a view of making selections of suitably talented players to be invited to the 2018/19 Northern Knights Under 18 Summer Training Squad.

By introducing and exposing players to basic fundamental football skills and disciplines, that they might well be expected to undertake if they were successful in being selected in future Northern Knights Squads.

u15 2017

2017 U15 Keith Burns Squad

Our team

Congratulations to all players invited to join the 2018 U16 Max Richardson Squad.

No. First Surname Height Local Club Player Sponsor
1 Ben Major 192 Diamond Creek JFC
2 Jarryd Culph 168 Bundoora Park JFC
3 Jaden Collins 192 St Marys JFC
4 Joel Trudgeon 182 Research JFC
5 Ewan Macpherson 178 Diamond Creek JFC
6 Rainier Pezzin 181 Bundoora Park JFC
7 Dylan Epifano 184 Kew Comets JFC
8 Kane Francis 180 St Marys JFC
9 Matthew Marasco 187 St Marys JFC
10 Heath Ramshaw 177 Fitzroy JFC
11 Ethan Cheesewright 175 Ivanhoe JFC
12 Cooper Barbera 171 Hurstbridge JFC
13 Sam House 177 Laurimar JFC
14 Jonah Potter 177 Diamond Creek JFC
15 Will Dower 185 Diamond Creek JFC
16 Ethan Frawley 179 Laurimar JFC
17 Timothy Todd 176 St Marys JFC
18 Lorne Waldron 184 Eltham JFC
19 Ethan Stevanoski 181 South Morang JFC
20 Julian Janev 179 Mill Park JFC
21 Nikolas Cox 190 Montmorency JFC
22 Charles Stephens 181 St Marys JFC
23 Joshua Moylan 192 Parkside JFC
24 Rhys Seakins 187 Fitzroy JFC
25 Nathan Barry 169 Eltham JFC
26 Ethan Bateman 191 Laurimar JFC
28 Raage Cabdi 178 Heidelberg JFC
29 Will Goodieson 178 Banyule JFC
30 Zac Reichert 198 Laurimar JFC
31 Jasper Dang-Lynch 174 West Preston JFC
32 Darcy Gray 185 Banyule JFC
33 Mackenzie Hogg 172 Research JFC
34 Julian Toniazzo 168 St Marys JFC
35 Liam McMahon 189 Eltham JFC
36 Aidan Pearse 180 Greensborough JFC
37 Matthew McInerney 183 Heidelberg JFC
38 Declan Ayres 183 Bundoora Park JFC
39 Josh Watson 177 Fitzroy JFC
40 Regan Uwandu 190 St Marys JFC

FIXTURES

Please note that dates and times of these games are subject to change.

PRACTICE MATCHES

DATE DAY TIME OPPOSITION VENUE
12/02/2017 Sunday 12:30pm Intra Club Punt Road Oval, Richmond
19/02/2017 Sunday 10:00am Calder Cannons RAMS Arena, Craigieburn
26/02/2017 Sunday 10:00am Oakleigh Chargers Victoria Park
05/03/2017 Sunday 12:00pm Intra Club Kilsyth Recreation Reserve
18/03/2017 Saturday 10:00am Calder Cannons RAMS Arena, Craigieburn

U16 METRO CARNIVAL

DATE DAY TIME OPPOSITION VENUE
04/04/2017 Tuesday 2:15pm Oakleigh Chargers RAMS Arena, Craigieburn
11/04/2017 Tuesday 10:00am Eastern Ranges Bayswater Oval