TAC CUP Football Department
Football Operations
Rhy Gieschen Talent Manager
Jason De Vincentis Football Administration Officer
Marina Mateos Player Welfare Manager
Chris Paras U/18 Team Manager
Corey Kennedy Media Coordinator
James Ervacinovic Adminstration Assistant
Lachlan McDonald Adminstration Assistant
Coaching Staff
Justin Wenke U/18 TAC Cup Coach
Phil Plunkett U/18 Assistant Coach
Marcus Hastings U/18 Assistant Coach
Peter Buszard U/18 Assistant Coach
Danny Bodycoat U/18 Welfare and Development Coach
Christopher Shen U/18 Wrestling / Tackling Coach
Mark Opar U/18 Runner
Statistics
Greg Humphreys U/18 Head Statistician
Michael Andrew U/18 Statistician
Anthony Cutajar U/18 Statistician
Fei Lu U/18 Statistician
Cameron Williams U/18 Statistician
Luke Perich U/18 Statistician
Youth Academy Program
Brett Potter Youth Academy Head Coach
Brent Bransgrove Youth Academy Squad Coach
Caine Lowrie Youth Academy Squad Coach
Adam Baldwin Youth Academy Squad Coach
Ben Turner Youth Academy Squad Coach
Monty Stuart Youth Academy Squad Coach
Sam Sheehan Youth Academy Squad Coach
Dom Taglieri Youth Academy Squad Coach
Steve Macpherson Youth Academy Squad Coach/Player Welfare
Carla Muscat U/16 Team Manager
Anthony McDonald U/15 Team Manager
Girls Program
Rebecca Andrews Girls Academy Manager
Rebecca Privitelli Girls Head Coach
Matthew Anderson Girls Development Coach
David Craig Girls Development Coach
Wayne Hoare Girls Development Coach
Mark Muscat Girls Development Coach
Melanie Azzopardi Girls Welfare and Development Coordinator
Julie Pronesti Girls Towards Zero Squad Team Manager
Carla Muscat Girls Development Squad Team Manager
Fitness
Anthony Pierobon High Perfomance Manager
Jake Cowin U/18 Strength & Conditioning Coordinator
Scott Bumpstead U/18 Rehab Coordinator
Emily Camenzuli U/18 Strength & Conditioning Assistant
Rochelle Shannon U/18 Strength & Conditioning Assistant
Michael Jeffs U/18 Strength & Conditioning Assistant
Tyler Hawkins U/18 Strength & Conditioning Assistant
Stacey Haughton U/18 Rehab Assistant
Madeleine Rush U/18 Rehab Assistant
Emma Blair U/18 Rehab Assistant
Ryan Ksiazek Youth Academy Strength & Conditioning Coordinator
Nicholas Chiarello Youth Academy Strength & Conditioning Assistant
Brandon Kaye Youth Academy Strength & Conditioning Assistant
John Seng Girls Strength & Conditioning Coordinator
Tia Wedge Girls Strength & Conditioning Assistant
Jordy Lee Girls Rehab Coordinator
Medical
Niki Holding Head Trainer
Alycia Benincasa Sports Trainer
Georgia Fothergill Sports Trainer
Dom Conte Sports Trainer
Sarah Alexander Sports Trainer
Jessica McLean-Peace Sports Trainer
Natasha Symons Sports Trainer
Soma Griffin Sports Trainer
Tobias Brucksh-Domanski U/18 Team Doctor
Daniel Lloyd Physiotherapist
Francis Cosson Physiotherapist

EMPLOYMENT

We’re always looking for new people to come on board and help us out as weekday and match day volunteers. The Northern Knights can provide you with the kick-start you need to develop your industry portfolio with a thriving TAC Cup club..

If you’re interested in joining the club please email your football resume with covering letter to rhy.gieschen@afl.com.au

CURRENT VACANCIES

(none)

All applications for all the above positions are to include a cover letter and football resume and to be emailed directly to rhy.gieschen@afl.com.au.