AIM OF THE PROGRAM

Selecting the best possible Talented players from the region

Train and Develop players to become the best possible players they can

Develop players to play the highest level of football that they possibly can, either AFL, VFL, Local Football.

OUR MISSION

Improve every player on our list through quality training standards and individualised programs

Educate players and prepare them for senior football environment. AFL / VFL / Local

Expose as many players to Vic Metro opportunities as possible

Give as many players possible the opportunity to make their way onto an AFL List

Create a quality culture where players feel valued

Provide honest feedback to players to improve their football.

OUR TEAM

Congratulations to all players who have been selected in the 2019 U18 Pre-Season Squad

First Name Last Name Date of Birth Height Local Club Player Sponsor
Dominic Akuei 12/05/2002 192 St Mary’s
Cooper Barbera 24/04/2002 173 Hurstbridge
Xavier Bateman 20/01/2001 179 Banyule
Jackson Bowne 31/12/2002 173 St Mary’s
Jack Boyd 7/01/2001 196 Warrandyte
Kobe Brandt 27/04/2001 189 Macleod
Sunny Brazier 14/03/2000 190 Fitzroy
Adam Carafa 22/02/2001 182 Banyule
Aaron Castagna 13/01/2001 179 Marcellin Old Collegians
Ethan Cheesewright 22/03/2002 175 Ivanhoe
Jaden Collins 22/02/2002 193 Eltham
Zane Costello 5/06/2001 195 St Mary’s
Nikolas Cox 15/01/2002 198 Montmorency
Will Crouch 12/04/2001 189 Mernda
Arben Dani 10/06/2001 178 Banyule
Jackson Davies 19/03/2001 188 St Mary’s
Koby Davies 4/07/2001 183 Montmorency
Joshua D’Intinosante 7/07/2001 176 West Preston MP1 Building Group
Will Dower 18/09/2002 188 Diamond Creek
Jack Duncan 17/08/2001 198 Greensborough
Charlie Faubel 28/08/2001 181 Fitzroy
Kane Francis 12/03/2002 181 St Mary’s
Ethan Frawley 14/03/2002 180 Laurimar
Ryan Gardner 22/03/2001 184 Montmorency
Hayden Gill 3/06/2002 187 Research
Mackenzie Hogg 2/01/2002 175 Research
Sam House 24/04/2002 178 Laurimar
Nathan Howard 31/08/2001 199 Greensborough
Jake Ireland 4/11/2000 188 North Ringwood
Julian Janev 16/12/2002 182 Mill Park
Nicholas Kitchell 13/01/2001 181 Diamond Creek Westpac Group General Insurance
Bailey Leonard 14/07/2000 200 Ivanhoe
James Lucente 23/03/2001 178 Macleod
Ewan Macpherson 9/01/2002 179 Diamond Creek
Ben Major 11/10/2002 192 Diamond Creek
Connor Martin 19/07/2001 194 Warrandyte
Josh Mazzarella 14/05/2001 185 Whittlesea
Matthew McInerney 23/11/2002 186 Heidelberg
Liam McMahon 2/05/2002 193 Eltham
Thomas McMahon 28/11/2002 179 Mernda
Cooper Meadows 30/04/2002 194 Montmorency
Joshua Moylan 24/08/2002 195 Parkside
Xavier Naish 21/04/2001 178 Ivanhoe
Benjamin Nikolovski 9/03/2001 175 Ivanhoe
Aidan Pearse 2/12/2002 183 Greensborough
Lucas Perry 17/02/2001 186 Northcote Park
Sam Philp 4/08/2001 186 St Mary’s
Jonah Potter 25/01/2002 178 Diamond Creek
Lachlan Potter 26/01/2001 184 South Morang Scaffolds Are Us
Heath Ramshaw 21/08/2002 180 Fitzroy
Zac Reichert 17/02/2002 200 Laurimar Carpet Connection
Izac Rossi 19/07/2001 189 Old Carey
Rhys Seakins 30/01/2002 188 Fitzroy
Charlie Simonsen 15/12/2001 189 Ivanhoe
Ollie Simpson 21/10/2000 184 Old Carey
Marcus Sindrivanis 18/07/2001 185 Mill Park
Owen Sloan 6/03/2001 196 Whittlesea
Ryan Sturgess 16/11/2001 188 St Mary’s
Joel Trudgeon 13/08/2002 184 Research
Regan Uwandu 4/01/2002 191 St Mary’s
Lorne Waldron 28/06/2002 187 Eltham
Josh Watson 21/10/2002 180 Fitzroy
Darcy Watt 10/09/2001 180 Banyule
Jonathon Zapantis 9/08/2001 189 Fitzroy